Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼
ALLDATASHEET.COM

X  

AFBR-2CAR02Z-C Datasheet (PDF) - ATGBICS by Approved Technology

AFBR-2CAR02Z-C Datasheet PDF - ATGBICS by Approved Technology
Part # AFBR-2CAR02Z-C
Download  AFBR-2CAR02Z-C Download

File Size   397.99 Kbytes
Page   6 Pages
Manufacturer  ATGBICS [ATGBICS by Approved Technology]
Direct Link  https://atgbics.com/
Logo ATGBICS - ATGBICS by Approved Technology
Description AFBR-2CAR02Z Avago Broadcom Compatible Active Optical Cable 10G SFP (2m)

AFBR-2CAR02Z-C Datasheet (PDF)

Go To PDF Page Download Datasheet
AFBR-2CAR02Z-C Datasheet PDF - ATGBICS by Approved Technology

Part # AFBR-2CAR02Z-C
Download  AFBR-2CAR02Z-C Click to download

File Size   397.99 Kbytes
Page   6 Pages
Manufacturer  ATGBICS [ATGBICS by Approved Technology]
Direct Link  https://atgbics.com/
Logo ATGBICS - ATGBICS by Approved Technology
Description AFBR-2CAR02Z Avago Broadcom Compatible Active Optical Cable 10G SFP (2m)

AFBR-2CAR02Z-C Datasheet (HTML) - ATGBICS by Approved Technology

AFBR-2CAR02Z-C Datasheet HTML 1Page - ATGBICS by Approved Technology AFBR-2CAR02Z-C Datasheet HTML 2Page - ATGBICS by Approved Technology AFBR-2CAR02Z-C Datasheet HTML 3Page - ATGBICS by Approved Technology AFBR-2CAR02Z-C Datasheet HTML 4Page - ATGBICS by Approved Technology AFBR-2CAR02Z-C Datasheet HTML 5Page - ATGBICS by Approved Technology AFBR-2CAR02Z-C Datasheet HTML 6Page - ATGBICS by Approved Technology

AFBR-2CAR02Z-C Product details

Features

ATGBICS AFBR-2CAR02Z compatible 10GBase SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable operates at a wavelength of 850nm over multimode fibre with a cable length of 2m.

It is suitable for short reach connection between two SFP+ ports in 10G interconnecting networking applications.

 Our product meets the specification of Avago AFBR-2CAR02Z= and we proudly offer a compatibility guarantee and lifetime warranty.

Our rigorously tested products record a unique traceable serial number and are fully compliant with all MSA Standards and protocols including; 1x InfiniBand QDR, DDR, SDR, 10G Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, IEC/EN 61000-4-2, MSA SFF-8472 and SFF-8431 compliant.

Category

Networking Cables.

Warrenty note

Limited Lifetime.




Similar Part No. - AFBR-2CAR02Z-C

ManufacturerPart #DatasheetDescription
logo
AVAGO TECHNOLOGIES LIMI...
AFBR-2CAR02Z AVAGO-AFBR-2CAR02Z Datasheet
611Kb / 12P
   10G Ethernet SFP Active Optical Cable (AOC)
More results


Similar Description - AFBR-2CAR02Z-C

ManufacturerPart #DatasheetDescription
logo
ATGBICS by Approved Tec...
AFBR-2CAR20Z-C ATGBICS-AFBR-2CAR20Z-C Datasheet
397Kb / 6P
   AFBR-2CAR20Z Avago Broadcom Compatible Active Optical Cable 10G SFP (20m)
AFBR-2CAR01Z-C ATGBICS-AFBR-2CAR01Z-C Datasheet
397Kb / 6P
   AFBR-2CAR01Z Avago Broadcom Compatible Active Optical Cable 10G SFP (1m)
AFBR-2CAR03Z-C ATGBICS-AFBR-2CAR03Z-C Datasheet
397Kb / 6P
   AFBR-2CAR03Z Avago Broadcom Compatible Active Optical Cable 10G SFP (3m)
AFBR-2CAR05Z-C ATGBICS-AFBR-2CAR05Z-C Datasheet
397Kb / 6P
   AFBR-2CAR05Z Avago Broadcom Compatible Active Optical Cable 10G SFP (5m)
AFBR-2CAR10Z-C ATGBICS-AFBR-2CAR10Z-C Datasheet
408Kb / 6P
   AFBR-2CAR10Z Avago Broadcom Compatible Active Optical Cable 10G SFP (10m)
AFBR-2CAR15Z-C ATGBICS-AFBR-2CAR15Z-C Datasheet
408Kb / 6P
   AFBR-2CAR15Z Avago Broadcom Compatible Active Optical Cable 10G SFP (15m)
AFBR-2CAR25Z-C ATGBICS-AFBR-2CAR25Z-C Datasheet
397Kb / 6P
   AFBR-2CAR25Z Avago Broadcom Compatible Active Optical Cable 10G SFP (25m)
AFBR-2CAR30Z-C ATGBICS-AFBR-2CAR30Z-C Datasheet
398Kb / 6P
   AFBR-2CAR30Z Avago Broadcom Compatible Active Optical Cable 10G SFP (30m)
AOC-SFP-10G-2M-C ATGBICS-AOC-SFP-10G-2M-C Datasheet
398Kb / 6P
   AOC-SFP-10G-2M Dell Compatible Active Optical Cable 10G SFP (2m)
SFP-10G-AOC2M-C ATGBICS-SFP-10G-AOC2M-C Datasheet
397Kb / 6P
   SFP-10G-AOC2M Cisco Compatible Active Optical Cable 10G SFP (2m)
More results



Link URL



Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.COM
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ] 

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn
Indian : Alldatasheet.in  |   Mexican : Alldatasheet.com.mx  |   British : Alldatasheet.co.uk  |   New Zealand : Alldatasheet.co.nz
Family Site : ic2ic.com  |   icmetro.com