Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼
ALLDATASHEET.COM

X  

SY69753L Datasheet (PDF) - Micrel Semiconductor

SY69753L Datasheet PDF - Micrel Semiconductor
Part # SY69753L
Download  SY69753L Download

File Size   86.74 Kbytes
Page   9 Pages
Manufacturer  MICREL [Micrel Semiconductor]
Direct Link  http://www.micrel.com
Logo MICREL - Micrel Semiconductor
Description 3.3V 125 MBPS 155 MBPS CLOCK AND DATA RECOVERY

SY69753L Datasheet (PDF)

Go To PDF Page Download Datasheet
SY69753L Datasheet PDF - Micrel Semiconductor

Part # SY69753L
Download  SY69753L Click to download

File Size   86.74 Kbytes
Page   9 Pages
Manufacturer  MICREL [Micrel Semiconductor]
Direct Link  http://www.micrel.com
Logo MICREL - Micrel Semiconductor
Description 3.3V 125 MBPS 155 MBPS CLOCK AND DATA RECOVERY

SY69753L Datasheet (HTML) - Micrel Semiconductor

SY69753L Datasheet HTML 1Page - Micrel Semiconductor SY69753L Datasheet HTML 2Page - Micrel Semiconductor SY69753L Datasheet HTML 3Page - Micrel Semiconductor SY69753L Datasheet HTML 4Page - Micrel Semiconductor SY69753L Datasheet HTML 5Page - Micrel Semiconductor SY69753L Datasheet HTML 6Page - Micrel Semiconductor SY69753L Datasheet HTML 7Page - Micrel Semiconductor SY69753L Datasheet HTML 8Page - Micrel Semiconductor SY69753L Datasheet HTML 9Page - Micrel Semiconductor

SY69753L Product details

General Description
The SY69753L is a complete Clock Recovery and Data Retiming integrated circuit for OC-3/STS-3 applications at 155Mbps NRZ. The device is ideally suited for SONET/SDH/ATM applications and other high-speed data transmission systems.

Features
• 3.3V power supply
• SONET/SDH/ATM compatible
• Clock and data recovery for 125Mbps/155Mbps NRZ data stream
• Two on-chip PLLs: one for clock generation and another for clock recovery
• Selectable reference frequencies
• Differential PECL high-speed serial I/O
• Line receiver input: no external buffering needed
• Link fault indication
• 100k ECL compatible I/O
• Industrial temperature range (–40°C to +85°C)
• Complies with Bellcore, ITU/CCITT and ANSI specifications for OC-3 applications
• Available in 32-pin EPAD-TQFP

Applications
• Ethernet media converter(m)
• SONET/SDH/ATM OC-3
• Proprietary architecture at 135Mbps to 180Mbps




Similar Part No. - SY69753L

ManufacturerPart #DatasheetDescription
logo
Micrel Semiconductor
SY69753L MICREL-SY69753L Datasheet
443Kb / 13P
   3.3V, 125Mbps, 155Mbps Clock and Data Recovery
SY69753LHG MICREL-SY69753LHG Datasheet
443Kb / 13P
   3.3V, 125Mbps, 155Mbps Clock and Data Recovery
SY69753LHG MICREL-SY69753LHG Datasheet
489Kb / 13P
   3.3V, 125Mbps, 155Mbps Clock and Data Recovery
SY69753LHGTR MICREL-SY69753LHGTR Datasheet
443Kb / 13P
   3.3V, 125Mbps, 155Mbps Clock and Data Recovery
SY69753LHGTR MICREL-SY69753LHGTR Datasheet
489Kb / 13P
   3.3V, 125Mbps, 155Mbps Clock and Data Recovery
More results


Similar Description - SY69753L

ManufacturerPart #DatasheetDescription
logo
Analog Devices
ADN2855 AD-ADN2855 Datasheet
369Kb / 20P
   Multirate 155 Mbps/622 Mbps/1244 Mbps/1250 Mbps Burst Mode Clock and Data Recovery IC with Deserializer
logo
Microchip Technology
SY87700AL MICROCHIP-SY87700AL Datasheet
928Kb / 22P
   Low-Power, 3.3V, 32 Mbps to 208 Mbps AnyRate짰 Clock and Data Recovery
09/14/21
logo
Analog Devices
ADN2806 AD-ADN2806 Datasheet
408Kb / 20P
   622 Mbps Clock and Data Recovery IC
REV. 0
logo
Unity Opto Technology
MCD-3T4C-001 UOT-MCD-3T4C-001 Datasheet
93Kb / 2P
   155 Mbps PIN-TIA (1310nm) 3.3V
logo
Optoway Technology Inc
SPS-3120G OPTOWAY-SPS-3120G Datasheet
148Kb / 4P
   3.3V / 1310 nm / 125/155 Mbps LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER
SPS-3151G OPTOWAY-SPS-3151G_08 Datasheet
146Kb / 5P
   3.3V / 1310 nm / 125/155 Mbps LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER
SPS-3130G OPTOWAY-SPS-3130G_08 Datasheet
147Kb / 5P
   3.3V / 1310 nm / 125/155 Mbps LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER
SPS-3150G OPTOWAY-SPS-3150G Datasheet
148Kb / 4P
   3.3V / 1310 nm / 125/155 Mbps LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER
SPS-3151G OPTOWAY-SPS-3151G Datasheet
148Kb / 4P
   3.3V / 1310 nm / 125/155 Mbps LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER
SPS-3131G OPTOWAY-SPS-3131G Datasheet
148Kb / 4P
   3.3V / 1310 nm / 125/155 Mbps LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER
More results



Link URL



Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.COM
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ] 

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn
Indian : Alldatasheet.in  |   Mexican : Alldatasheet.com.mx  |   British : Alldatasheet.co.uk  |   New Zealand : Alldatasheet.co.nz
Family Site : ic2ic.com  |   icmetro.com