Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼
ALLDATASHEET.COM

X  



TRANSCEIVER Datasheet, PDF

Searched Keyword : 'TRANSCEIVER' - Total: 20 (1/1) Pages
ManufacturerPart #DatasheetDescription
Company Logo Img
JDS Uniphase Corporatio...
JXP-01LWAA1 Datasheet pdf image
127Kb/4P
10GBASE-LR XFP Optical Transceiver
JX2-13SLAA1 Datasheet pdf image
124Kb/3P
10GBASE-SR X2 Optical Transceiver
JXP-01SGAA1 Datasheet pdf image
195Kb/4P
10GBASE-SR XFP Optical Transceiver
PLRXPL-VC-SH4-21-N Datasheet pdf image
359Kb/22P
8.5 G SFP+ 850 nm Limiting Transceiver
JSF-21S0AA1 Datasheet pdf image
1Mb/23P
Fibre Channel Small Form Factor PTH Transceiver
CT2-MI2LACW11C Datasheet pdf image
209Kb/8P
2.5 Gb/s CWDM SFP Transceiver (Multirate)
CT2-NI1LATD31C Datasheet pdf image
205Kb/8P
OC-3 SFP Transceiver (1310 nm and 1550 nm)
CT2-MS1LATD31C Datasheet pdf image
207Kb/8P
OC-48 SFP Transceiver (Multirate, 1310 nm, and 1550 nm)
JSH-85L3AA1-10 Datasheet pdf image
673Kb/22P
8.5 G Fibre Channel Compliant SFP+ 1310 nm Limiting Transceiver
CT2-PI1LATD31C Datasheet pdf image
205Kb/8P
OC-12 SFP Transceiver (Multirate,1310 nm and 1550 nm)
PLRXPL-VX-S43-23-N Datasheet pdf image
547Kb/22P
10 G SFP+ 850 nm Limiting Transceiver, 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compatible
PLRXPL-SC-S43-21-N Datasheet pdf image
361Kb/22P
10 G SFP+ 850 nm Limiting Transceiver, 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
PLRXPL-VC-S43-21-N Datasheet pdf image
360Kb/22P
10 G SFP+ 850 nm Limiting Transceiver, 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compatible
JSH-01LWAA1 Datasheet pdf image
671Kb/22P
10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 1310 nm Limiting Transceiver, 10 km Reach
PLRXPL-SX-S43-22-N Datasheet pdf image
565Kb/22P
10 G SFP+ 850 nm Limiting Transceiver, 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
PLRXPL-VI-S24-22 Datasheet pdf image
860Kb/22P
RoHS-Compliant 2.125, 1.25 and 1.063 Gbps 850 nm eSFP Transceiver
JXP-01LMAB1 Datasheet pdf image
539Kb/16P
Multiprotocol XFP Optical Transceiver-1310 nm for up to 10 km Reach
JXP-01EMAB1 Datasheet pdf image
566Kb/16P
Multiprotocol XFP Optical Transceiver-1550 nm for up to 40 km Reach
JSH-12L1DD1 Datasheet pdf image
283Kb/12P
RoHS-compliant 2.125, 1.25 and 1.063 Gbps, Single-mode 1310 nm eSFP Transceiver
PLRXXL-SC-S43-C1 Datasheet pdf image
582Kb/18P
RoHS6/6 compliant, 10GbE / FC SR / SW, 850 nm, commercial temperature range, 10 Gb/s XFP optical transceiver

1


1



What is TRANSCEIVER


A transceiver is a device that simultaneously transmits and receives. It is used in various communication fields such as wireless communication, wired communication, and radio communication.

In electronic components, transceivers are mainly used in the field of wireless communication.

The device has the ability to receive signals from the transmitting side as well as the ability to transmit signals from the receiving side.

This allows sending and receiving to be processed simultaneously.

In wireless communication, transceivers are used as radio transceivers, wireless modems, and Bluetooth modules.

These devices operate in different frequency bands and either decode the received signal into the required information or encode and transmit the data to be transmitted.

Transceiver also plays an important role in data communication.

It transmits and receives data and supports various communication protocols such as Ethernet, USB, UART, and SPI.

In electronic components, transceivers are one of the most important devices in the field of communication.

This enables efficient data transmission and reception in data communication and wireless communication systems, and plays a major role in improving system performance.

*This information is for general informational purposes only, we will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by the above information.


Link URL :

Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.COM
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ] 

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn
Indian : Alldatasheet.in  |   Mexican : Alldatasheet.com.mx  |   British : Alldatasheet.co.uk  |   New Zealand : Alldatasheet.co.nz
Family Site : ic2ic.com  |   icmetro.com