Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼
ALLDATASHEET.COM

X  



SFP Datasheet, PDF

Searched Keyword : 'SFP' - Total: 18 (1/1) Pages
ManufacturerPart #DatasheetDescription
Company Logo Img
JDS Uniphase Corporatio...
PLRXPL-VC-SH4-21-N Datasheet pdf image
359Kb/22P
8.5 G SFP+ 850 nm Limiting Transceiver
CT2-MI2LACW11C Datasheet pdf image
209Kb/8P
2.5 Gb/s CWDM SFP Transceiver (Multirate)
JSP-21S0AA1 Datasheet pdf image
182Kb/7P
SFP Pluggable Transceivers for Ethernet and Fibre Channel
JSH-42L3AD3-5 Datasheet pdf image
941Kb/45P
LW 4x/2x/1x FC SFP with DDM
CT2-NI1LATD31C Datasheet pdf image
205Kb/8P
OC-3 SFP Transceiver (1310 nm and 1550 nm)
CT2-MS1LATD31C Datasheet pdf image
207Kb/8P
OC-48 SFP Transceiver (Multirate, 1310 nm, and 1550 nm)
CT2-PI1LATD31C Datasheet pdf image
205Kb/8P
OC-12 SFP Transceiver (Multirate,1310 nm and 1550 nm)
JSH-85L3AA1-10 Datasheet pdf image
673Kb/22P
8.5 G Fibre Channel Compliant SFP+ 1310 nm Limiting Transceiver
PLRXPL-VX-S43-23-N Datasheet pdf image
547Kb/22P
10 G SFP+ 850 nm Limiting Transceiver, 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compatible
PLRXPL-SC-S43-21-N Datasheet pdf image
361Kb/22P
10 G SFP+ 850 nm Limiting Transceiver, 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
PLRXPL-VC-S43-21-N Datasheet pdf image
360Kb/22P
10 G SFP+ 850 nm Limiting Transceiver, 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compatible
JSH-01LWAA1 Datasheet pdf image
671Kb/22P
10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 1310 nm Limiting Transceiver, 10 km Reach
PLRXPL-SX-S43-22-N Datasheet pdf image
565Kb/22P
10 G SFP+ 850 nm Limiting Transceiver, 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
WRT-740DC240B-047 Datasheet pdf image
344Kb/5P
Long Reach, Client-Side SFP, Multi-Rate,Multi-Protocol, CWDM,3R Transponder
PL-KP2-00-000-26 Datasheet pdf image
376Kb/6P
RoHS-Compliant Small Form Factor Pluggable Press-Fit PCI Compliant SFP Cage
WRT-760DT240B-035 Datasheet pdf image
165Kb/6P
Path Protected, Client-Side SFP, Multi-Rate,Multi-Protocol, 3R DWDM Transponder
WRT-740DT240B-135 Datasheet pdf image
251Kb/6P
Extended Reach, Client-Side SFP, Multi-Rate,Multi-Protocol, DWDM,3R Transponder
PL-KP2-21-000-11 Datasheet pdf image
366Kb/6P
RoHS-Compliant Small Form Factor 1x2 Press-Fit SFP Cage with Light pipes

1


1



What is SFP


SFP stands for Small Form-factor Pluggable and is a type of optical module or electrical module used in network equipment.

SFP modules are commonly used in network equipment such as switches, routers, servers, and broadband modems.

The SFP module works as an interface connected to network equipment and converts and transmits optical or electrical signals required for data communication.

SFP modules are small in size, easy to install, and can be used with equipment from various manufacturers due to their high compatibility.

In addition, the SFP module is designed to be compatible with various types of optical cables and copper cables, so it can be flexibly applied to various network configurations.

SFP modules have various functions and specifications, such as speed, distance, and power consumption, and play an important role in improving the performance of network equipment.

*This information is for general informational purposes only, we will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by the above information.


Link URL :

Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.COM
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ] 

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn
Indian : Alldatasheet.in  |   Mexican : Alldatasheet.com.mx  |   British : Alldatasheet.co.uk  |   New Zealand : Alldatasheet.co.nz
Family Site : ic2ic.com  |   icmetro.com