Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼
ALLDATASHEET.COM

X  



SFP Datasheet, PDF

Searched Keyword : 'SFP' - Total: 24 (1/2) Pages
ManufacturerPart #DatasheetDescription
Company Logo Img
Broadcom Corporation.
AFBR-703SDDZ Datasheet pdf image
479Kb/22P
10Gb/1Gb Ethernet, 850nm SFP+ Transceiver
AFCT-701SDDZ Datasheet pdf image
268Kb/20P
10Gb/1Gb Ethernet, 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver
AFBR-57E6APZ-HT Datasheet pdf image
681Kb/18P
Industry standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) package
AFCT-5725PZ Datasheet pdf image
43Kb/2P
1.25GBd Ethernet, 1310nm, 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver
AFBR-703SDZ Datasheet pdf image
410Kb/19P
10Gb Ethernet, 850 nm, 10GBASE-SR, SFP+ Transceiver
AFBR-700SDZ Datasheet pdf image
463Kb/19P
10Gb Ethernet, 850 nm, 10GBASE-SR, SFP+ Transceiver
AFBR-57B4APZ Datasheet pdf image
586Kb/17P
DC-50 MBaud 850 nm Multimode LC Duplex SFP Transceiver
AFBR-703ASDZ Datasheet pdf image
419Kb/19P
10Gb Ethernet, 850 nm, 10GBASE-SR, Extended Temperature, SFP+ Transceiver
AFCT-5745NPZ Datasheet pdf image
196Kb/4P
Family of Singlemode SFP Transceivers for Long Reach SONET OC-48
AFCT-701SDZ Datasheet pdf image
272Kb/18P
10Gb Ethernet, 1310 nm, 10GBASE-LR, SFP+ Transceiver for SMF 10km links
AFCT-5701XXZ Datasheet pdf image
70Kb/2P
Single-Mode SFP Optical Transceivers with Optional DMI for Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel
AFBR-57J7APZ Datasheet pdf image
151Kb/18P
Digital Diagnostic SFP, 850nm 6.144/7.3728 Gb/s, RoHS OBSAI/CPRI Compatible Optical Transceiver
AFCT-57R5ATPZ Datasheet pdf image
204Kb/20P
SFP, 1310 nm, 10 km, LC Connector, Pluggable Fibre Channel 4.25/2.125/1.0625 GBd
AFCT-57R5APZ Datasheet pdf image
211Kb/19P
SFP, 1310 nm, 4 km, LC Connector, Pluggable Fibre Channel 4.25/2.125/1.0625 GBd
AFCT-57D5ATPZ Datasheet pdf image
380Kb/18P
Digital Diagnostic SFP, 10km, 1310nm DFB, 8.5/4.25/2.125 GBd Fibre Channel RoHS Compliant Optical Transceiver
AFCT-701ASDZ Datasheet pdf image
242Kb/18P
10Gb Ethernet, 1310 nm, 10GBASE-LR, SFP+ Transceiver for SMF 10km links Case temperature 0-85 C
AFCT-57V6USZ Datasheet pdf image
524Kb/22P
Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) LC Optical Transceiver for 1.25GBd Ethernet at Extended Link Lengths (Up to 80km)
AFCT-57V6NSZ Datasheet pdf image
559Kb/22P
Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) LC Optical Transceiver for 1.25GBd Ethernet at Extended Link Lengths (Up to 40km)
AFCT-5760Z Datasheet pdf image
248Kb/20P
Families of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Optical Transceivers for Single-Mode OC3/STM-1 with Optional DMI
AFBR-57D7APZ Datasheet pdf image
470Kb/19P
Digital Diagnostic SFP, 850 nm, 8.5/4.25/2.125 GBd Low Voltage (3.3 V) Fibre Channel RoHS Compliant Optical Transceiver

1 2 >


1 2 >



What is SFP


SFP stands for Small Form-factor Pluggable and is a type of optical module or electrical module used in network equipment.

SFP modules are commonly used in network equipment such as switches, routers, servers, and broadband modems.

The SFP module works as an interface connected to network equipment and converts and transmits optical or electrical signals required for data communication.

SFP modules are small in size, easy to install, and can be used with equipment from various manufacturers due to their high compatibility.

In addition, the SFP module is designed to be compatible with various types of optical cables and copper cables, so it can be flexibly applied to various network configurations.

SFP modules have various functions and specifications, such as speed, distance, and power consumption, and play an important role in improving the performance of network equipment.

*This information is for general informational purposes only, we will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by the above information.


Link URL :

Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.COM
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ] 

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn
Indian : Alldatasheet.in  |   Mexican : Alldatasheet.com.mx  |   British : Alldatasheet.co.uk  |   New Zealand : Alldatasheet.co.nz
Family Site : ic2ic.com  |   icmetro.com