Electronic Components Datasheet Search
  English  ▼
ALLDATASHEET.COM

X  



SFP Datasheet, PDF

Searched Keyword : 'SFP' - Total: 8 (1/1) Pages
ManufacturerPart #DatasheetDescription
Company Logo Img
Delta Electronics, Inc.
LCP-1250A4FDR Datasheet pdf image
256Kb/14P
RoHS Compliant Multimode SFP Transceiver for GbE and Fiber Channel
LCP-1250B4MDR Datasheet pdf image
247Kb/13P
RoHS Compliant Single Mode SFP Transceiver for GbE and Fiber Channel
LCP-1250B4QDR Datasheet pdf image
247Kb/14P
RoHS Compliant Single Mode SFP Transceiver for GbE and Fiber Channel
LCP-1250RJ3SR Datasheet pdf image
392Kb/8P
RoHS Compliant Copper Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet
LCP-1250RJ3SR-S Datasheet pdf image
361Kb/8P
RoHS Compliant Copper Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet with SGMII Interface
LCP-155A4HDR Datasheet pdf image
239Kb/13P
RoHS Compliant SFP Transceiver for ATM, SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Function
LCP-155B4JDRA Datasheet pdf image
239Kb/13P
RoHS Compliant SFP Transceiver for ATM, SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Function
LCP-155D4RDR Datasheet pdf image
239Kb/13P
RoHS Compliant SFP Transceiver for ATM, SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Function

1


1



What is SFP


SFP stands for Small Form-factor Pluggable and is a type of optical module or electrical module used in network equipment.

SFP modules are commonly used in network equipment such as switches, routers, servers, and broadband modems.

The SFP module works as an interface connected to network equipment and converts and transmits optical or electrical signals required for data communication.

SFP modules are small in size, easy to install, and can be used with equipment from various manufacturers due to their high compatibility.

In addition, the SFP module is designed to be compatible with various types of optical cables and copper cables, so it can be flexibly applied to various network configurations.

SFP modules have various functions and specifications, such as speed, distance, and power consumption, and play an important role in improving the performance of network equipment.

*This information is for general informational purposes only, we will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by the above information.


Link URL :

Privacy Policy
ALLDATASHEET.COM
Does ALLDATASHEET help your business so far?  [ DONATE ] 

About Alldatasheet   |   Advertisement   |   Datasheet Upload   |   Contact us   |   Privacy Policy   |   Link Exchange   |   Manufacturer List
All Rights Reserved©Alldatasheet.com


Mirror Sites
English : Alldatasheet.com  |   English : Alldatasheet.net  |   Chinese : Alldatasheetcn.com  |   German : Alldatasheetde.com  |   Japanese : Alldatasheet.jp
Russian : Alldatasheetru.com  |   Korean : Alldatasheet.co.kr  |   Spanish : Alldatasheet.es  |   French : Alldatasheet.fr  |   Italian : Alldatasheetit.com
Portuguese : Alldatasheetpt.com  |   Polish : Alldatasheet.pl  |   Vietnamese : Alldatasheet.vn
Indian : Alldatasheet.in  |   Mexican : Alldatasheet.com.mx  |   British : Alldatasheet.co.uk  |   New Zealand : Alldatasheet.co.nz
Family Site : ic2ic.com  |   icmetro.com